Informativa Privacy
In this text, various data are recurrent, and we will refer to them as follows: This website www.phshop.it is owned by the company Phshop srl, which is defined in this text as “the Company” or “our Company “.
The site indicated above, identified as “https://www.phshop.it”, or “www.phshop.it”, or “phshop.it” is defined in this text as “the Website” or “our Website” . The company e-mail address is “privacy@phshop.it”, which is defined in this text as “the e-mail address of the Company”. The owner of the data processing is Phshop srl, located in Milan at Piazza della Repubblica 30, VAT number IT06628701218, which is defined in this text as “the Data Controller”. The person in charge of data processing is Giulio Gargiulo, for the assignment to the Phshop srl office, which is defined in this text as “the Data Processor”.

WHY THIS ADVICE?

Your privacy is very important for our company, and to protect it to the best we provide these notes in
which you will find information on the type of information collected online and on the various
possibilities you have to take action in the collection and use of such information on the Site. The
Company, as Data Controller of your personal data, in accordance with and for the purposes of
Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 (‘Code regarding the protection of personal data’), hereby
informs you that the aforementioned law provides for the protection of persons and other subjects
regarding the processing of personal data, and that this treatment will be based on principles of
correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. Your personal data
will be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the aforementioned law and the
confidentiality obligations set out therein. The processing of personal data is applied to those who interact
with the Company’s web services, accessible electronically from the address of our site (see the beginning
of this text), corresponding to the homepage of the official website of the Company and also to the
relationships maintained by mail and PEC. This applies only to the Website owned by the Company and
to the e-mails with the domain “phshop.it” and not to other web sites outside the Company, which may be
visited by the user via links from our Website. The circular is also inspired by the Recommendation n.
2/2001 that the European Authorities for the protection of personal data – gathered in the group
established by Article 29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / EC – have adopted on May 17, 2001 to
identify some minimum requirements for data collection personal online, and in particular, the methods,
timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to
web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

In particular, your data will be processed for purposes related to the implementation of obligations related
to legislative or contractual obligations and obligations required by law in the field of taxation and
accounting. The processing of functional data for the fulfillment of these obligations is necessary for a
proper management of the relationship and their conferment is obligatory to implement the purposes
indicated above. The Data Controller also states that any non-communication, or incorrect
communication, of one of the mandatory information may cause the Data Controller’s inability to
guarantee the adequacy of the processing itself. Your data may be disclosed to third parties, in particular:
In the context of public and / or private parties for whom the communication of data is obligatory or
necessary in compliance with legal obligations or is in any case functional to the administration of the
relationship: mailing and variable data printing company; constitutional bodies or constitutional relief;
consultants and freelancers, also in associated form; subsidiary and associated companies; non-bank
financial intermediaries.
Subject to your consent, your personal data may be used to send information about our possible
promotional or commercial activities, to perform market surveys or statistics. The provision of data is
optional for you regarding the aforementioned purposes, and your refusal to treatment does not
compromise the continuation of the relationship or the adequacy of the treatment itself.

DATA DISSEMINATION

Your personal data will not be disclosed in any way, except in cases where this was specifically requested
by the law.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING DATA PROCESSING

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the
existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request
its integration or updating, or the correction, and in general you can exercise all the rights provided for in
Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 (Privacy Code) see copy in the extract below. According to
the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or
blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons,
to their treatment. Anyone who has doubts concerning the compliance with the privacy policy adopted by
the Company, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected
can contact us by e-mail at the e-mail address’Company (see the beginning of this text).
Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003 Art. 7: Right of access to personal data and other rights
The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data
concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
– of the origin of personal data;
– of the purposes and methods of processing;
– of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; – of the
identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to
article 5, paragraph 2;
– of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can
learn about them as designated representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
The interested party has the right to obtain: updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including
data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently
processed; the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the
attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or
disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves a use of means
manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons to the processing of
personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; to the
processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material
or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The Data Controller and the Data
Processor, as well as the Company’s e-mail address that you can use to contact them, are indicated at the
beginning of this text.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the Company’s site and will be
communicated exclusively to the competent subjects for the performance of the services necessary for the
proper management of the employment relationship, with a guarantee of protection of the rights of the
interested party. Your data will be processed only by personnel expressly authorized by the Data
Controller. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data
provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as requests for information,
newsletter subscriptions, etc.) are used only to perform the service requested.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website and communications by e-
mail and PEC acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use

of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with
identified individuals. This category of data includes the IP addresses of the computers used by users who
connect to the site (anonymized, see the part related to “Google Analytics” on this page or on the page
about cookies), addresses in URI (Uniform Resource) Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of
the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in
response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.)
and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are
used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to
check its correct functioning. The data could be used to assess responsibility in case of hypothetical IT

FACULTY OF PROVIDING DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the
application forms to the Company or indicated in the sections of the site relating to contacts with the
Company, to request the sending of material information or other communications. Failure to provide
such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site or through
the e-mail forms present on the site, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address,
necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered – always voluntarily by the
user – in the message.

METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING

Your personal data may be processed in the following ways: Creation of profiles relating to customers,
suppliers or consumers; Processing by electronic calculators; Manual treatment by paper archives. Each
treatment is carried out in compliance with the methods set out in Articles 11, 31 and following of the
Privacy Code and through the adoption of the minimum security measures provided for by the technical
specification (Annex B)

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the
existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request
its integration or updating, or the correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003). According to
the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or
blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons,
to their treatment. Anyone who has doubts concerning the compliance with the privacy policy adopted by
the Company, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected
can contact us by e-mail at the e-mail address ‘Company (see the beginning of this text).

CHANGES TO THE SITE

The Website Owner reserves the right to modify the contents of the Website at any time and without
notice. The user agrees to be bound to any such future revisions and therefore undertakes to periodically
visit the site to be informed of any changes

CHANGES TO THIS PAGE

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this page. The user agrees to be bound to any
such future revisions and therefore undertakes to periodically visit this page to be informed of any
changes.